Qld Intrust Super Cup 2014 Match Results

Draws / Match Results

 

Draws and Match Results of Games played in the Intrust Super Cup 2014 where Papua New Guinea team the Hunters.

 

Click here to see Intrust Super Cup 2014 Competition Ladder

 

ROUND 1 (1-2 March)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 1 March 5.00pm Ipswich Jets 16 - 22 Norths Devils North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 1 March 5.30pm Northern Pride 36 - 0 Sunshine Coast Falcons Barlow Park
Sat, 1 March 6.00pm Mackay Cutters 12 - 40 Easts Tigers Stadium Mackay
Sun, 2 March 2.00pm* Redcliffe Dolphins 18 - 24 PNG Hunters Dolphin Oval
Sun, 2 March 2.00pm Burleigh Bears 36 - 24 CQ Capras Pizzey Park
Sun, 2 March 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 - 28 Tweed Head Seagulls BMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
ROUND 2 (8-9 March)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 8 March 2.30pm PNG Hunters 24-16 Mackay Cutters Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 8 March 5.30pm Ipswich Jets 25-18 Tweed Heads Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 8 March 6.00pm CQ Capras 26-38 Northern Pride Browne Park
Sat, 8 March 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons 14-38 Souths Logan Magpies Stockland Stadium
Sun, 9 March 2.00pm* Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32-24 Easts Tigers BMD Kougari Oval
Sun, 9 March 3.00pm Norths Devils 18-12 Burleigh Bears Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
ROUND 3 (15-16 March)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 15 March 2.00pm Ipswich Jets 32-22 Wynnum Manly Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 15 March 2.30pm PNG Hunters 46-14 CQ Capras Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 15 March 5.30pm Northern Pride 20-12 Redcliffe Dolphins Barlow Park
Sun, 16 March 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies 28-26 Burleigh Bears Davies Park
Sun, 16 March 2.00pm* Tweed Heads Seagulls 12-24 Norths Devils Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 16 March 2.00pm Easts Tigers 50-6 Sunshine Coast Falcons Langlands Park
Mackay Cutters BYE
ROUND 4 (22-23 March)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 22 March 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Northern Pride Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 22 March 7.00pm Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Stadium Mackay
Sun, 23 March 2.00pm* Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets Pizzey Park
Sun, 23 March 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers Dolphin Oval
Sun, 23 March 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls Davies Park
Sun, 23 March 3.00pm Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons Bishop Park
CQ Capras BYE
ROUND 5 (29-30 March)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 29 March 6.00pm CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies Browne Park
Sun, 30 March 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 30 March 2.00pm* Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters Bishop Park
Sun, 30 March 2.00pm Easts Tigers v PNG Hunters Langlands Park
Sun, 30 March 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears BMD Kougari Oval
Sun, 30 March 3.00pm Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons North Ipswich Reserve
Northern Pride BYE
ROUND 6 (5-6 April)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 5 April 3.00pm Norths Devils v Northern Pride Callendar Park, Innisfail
Sat, 5 April 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls Stadium Mackay
Sat, 5 April 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears Stockland Stadium
Sun, 6 April 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras Dolphin Oval
Sun, 6 April 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park
Sun, 6 April 3.00pm Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters North Ipswich Reserve
Easts Tigers BYE
ROUND 7 (12-13 April)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 12 April 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Tweed Heads Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 12 April 5.30pm Northern Pride v Easts Tigers Barlow Park
Sat, 12 April 6.00pm CQ Capras v Norths Devils Browne Park
Sun, 13 April 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Oval
Sun, 13 April 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters Pizzey Park
Sun, 13 April 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons BMD Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jets BYE
ROUND 8 (19-20 April)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 19 April 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 19 April 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters Stockland Stadium
Sat, 19 April 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins Stadium Mackay
Sat, 19 April 7.00pm CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Marley Browne Oval
Sun, 20 April 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears Langlands Park
Sun, 20 April 3.00pm Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies Bishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
ROUND 9 (26-27 April)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Fri, 25 April 3.30pm Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters Pizzey Park
Fri, 25 April 4.00pm CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters Browne Park
Fri, 25 April 5.30pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval
Sat, 26 April 5.30pm Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies Barlow Park
Sun, 27 April 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 27 April 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets Dolphin Oval
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
ROUND 10 (3-4 May) XXXX RIVALRY ROUND
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 3 May 5.30pm Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters Barlow Park
Sat, 3 May 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras Stockland Stadium
Sun, 4 May 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Norths Devils Langlands Park
Sun, 4 May 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets Davies Park
Sun, 4 May 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Pizzey Park
Sun, 4 May 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval
PNG Hunters BYE
ROUND 11 (10-11 May)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 10 May 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 10 May 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 10 May 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons Stadium Mackay
Sun, 11 May 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 11 May 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies Langlands Park
Sun, 11 May 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils Dolphin Oval
Burleigh Bears BYE
ROUND 12 (17-18 May)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 17 May 5.30pm Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears Barlow Park
Sat, 17 May 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 17 May 6.00pm CQ Capras v Tweed Heads Seagulls Browne Park
Sun, 18 May 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons Dolphin Oval
Sun, 18 May 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters Davies Park
Sun, 18 May 3.00pm Norths Devils v PNG Hunters Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
ROUND 13 (24-25 May)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 24 May 5.30pm Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Barlow Park
Sat, 24 May 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers Stockland Stadium
Sat, 24 May 7.00pm CQ Capras v PNG Hunters Marley Brown Oval
Sun, 25 May 2.00pm* Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets Stadium Mackay
Sun, 25 May 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 25 May 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins Pizzey Park
Norths Devils BYE
ROUND 14 (31 May – 1 June)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 31 May 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sun, 1 June 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 1 June 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride Dolphin Oval
Sun, 1 June 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters Langlands Park
Sun, 1 June 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils Pizzey Park
Sun, 1 June 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets BMD Kougari Oval
CQ Capras BYE
ROUND 15 (7-8 June)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 7 June 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 7 June 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 7 June 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride Stockland Stadium
Sun, 8 June 2.00pm* CQ Capras v Easts Tigers Browne Park
Sun, 8 June 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters BMD Kougari Oval
Sun, 8 June 3.00pm Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
ROUND 16 (14-15 June)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 14 June 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v PNG Hunters Stadium Mackay
Sat, 14 June 7.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v CQ Capras Marley Brown Oval
Sun, 15 June 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Northern Pride Langlands Park
Sun, 15 June 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 15 June 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons Pizzey Park
Sun, 15 June 3.00pm Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
ROUND 17 (21-22 June)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 21 June 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 21 June 5.30pm Northern Pride v CQ Capras Barlow Park
Sat, 21 June 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Stockland Stadium
Sun, 22 June 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 22 June 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins Davies Park
Sun, 22 June 3.00pm Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters BYE
ROUND 18 (28-29 June)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 28 June 4.00pm CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears Browne Park
Sat, 28 June 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets Stockland Stadium
Sat, 28 June 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils Stadium Mackay
Sun, 29 June 2.00pm Northern Pride v PNG Hunters Barlow Park
Sun, 29 June 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls Dolphin Oval
Sun, 29 June 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies BMD Kougari Oval
Easts Tigers BYE
ROUND 19 (12-13 July)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 12 July 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies North Ipswich Reserve
Sat, 12 July 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears Stadium Mackay
Sat, 12 July 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins Stockland Stadium
Sun, 13 July 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 13 July 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras BMD Kougari Oval
Sun, 13 July 3.00pm Norths Devils v Easts Tigers Bishop Park
Northern Pride BYE
ROUND 20 (19-20 July)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 19 July 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 19 July 4.00pm CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets Browne Park
Sat, 19 July 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies Stadium Mackay
Sun, 20 July 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Langlands Park
Sun, 20 July 2.00pm Northern Pride v Norths Devils Barlow Park
Sun, 20 July 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
ROUND 21 (26-27 July)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 26 July 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 26 July TBC Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras TBC
Sun, 27 July 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils Davies Park
Sun, 27 July 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters Dolphin Oval
Sun, 27 July 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets Langlands Park
Sun, 27 July 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
ROUND 22 (2-3 August)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 2 Aug 2.30pm PNG Hunters v Norths Devils Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sat, 2 Aug TBC CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons Marley Brown Oval
Sat, 2 Aug 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters North Ipswich Reserve
Sun, 3 Aug 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers Davies Park
Sun, 3 Aug 2.00pm Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls Barlow Park
Sun, 3 Aug 2.00pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Oval
Burleigh Bears BYE
ROUND 23 (9-10 August) COUNTRY WEEK
Date Time Home Away Venue
TBA TBA PNG Hunters v Ipswich TBA
TBA TBA Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears TBA
TBA TBA Easts Tigers v CQ Capras TBA
TBA TBA Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride TBA
TBA TBA Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters TBA
TBA TBA Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls TBA
Norths Devils BYE
ROUND 24 (16-17 August)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 16 Aug 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils Stockland Stadium
Sat, 16 Aug 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride Stadium Mackay
Sat, 16 Aug 6.00pm CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins Browne Park
Sun, 17 Aug 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls Langlands Park
Sun, 17 Aug 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park
Sun, 17 Aug 3.00pm Wynnum Manly Seagulls v PNG Hunters BMD Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jets BYE
ROUND 25 (23-24 August)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 23 Aug 5.30pm Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets Barlow Park
Sat, 23 Aug 6.00pm Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras Stadium Mackay
Sat, 23 Aug 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Falcons v Tweed Heads Seagulls Stockland Stadium
Sun, 24 Aug 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters Davies Park
Sun, 24 Aug 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers Pizzey Park
Sun, 24 Aug 3.00pm Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
ROUND 26 (30-31 August)
Date Time Home Away Venue
Sat, 30 Aug 5.00pm Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins North Ipswich Reserve
Sun, 31 Aug 2.00pm Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Langlands Park
Sun, 31 Aug 2.00pm Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters Piggabeen Sports
Sun, 31 Aug 2.00pm Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride Pizzey Park
Sun, 31 Aug 2.00pm Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons Davies Park
Sun, 31 Aug 3.00pm Norths Devils v CQ Capras Bishop Park
PNG Hunters BYE